JCDECAUX

Updated 37 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00797437 (CH)
  • Age: 55 years
  • ID: 3588155/109
991 GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX TW8 9DN
• 73110 - Advertising agencies
JCDecaux is the UK's number one out-of-home advertising company, part of the world's leading outdoor advertising company... Since the company was founded in 1964 JCDecaux has been characterised by an entrepreneurial spirit of innovation. We are the only international player focused exclusively on outdoor advertising, with three distinct channels: street furniture, transport advertising and billboard advertising... JCDecaux reaches billions of people around the world daily, with products and services that are designed to enhance cityscapes and people's lives. We've got big ambitions, and we're looking for passionate people seeking an inspiring and enriching career to help our ideas come to life.
Also known as: JCDecaux Group, JCDecaux UK, JCDecaux UK Limited, JCDECAUX UNITED LIMITED
Previous names: UNITED COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00797437 (CH)
Primary location: MIDDLESEX
Associated domains: jcdecaux.scot, jcdecaux.uk, jcdnurture.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
28
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
00797437
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-19
Returns last made up date
2015-08-22
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jcdecaux.co.uk

Actual
www.jcdecaux.co.uk

IP
34.246.129.234, 52.209.144.20

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ALTERNATIVE ADVERTISING - alternative-advertising.co.uk
  2. CALL TO ACTION ADVERTISING - calltoactionadvertising.com
  3. BRIGHT ADVERTISING - brightadvertising.co.uk
  4. FIELDWAY - fieldwayadvertising.co.uk
  5. STUART HIRST - stuarthirst.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment