JOHN'S OF ROMFORD

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01772152 (CH)
  • Age: 40 years
  • ID: 3593036/156
52 London Road Romford Essex RM7 9QX
• 45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
John's of Romford was first established in 1966 and began by selling resprayed Vespas and Lambretta's during the ever popular Mod Scene. It has since expanded to what it is today - an officially appointed Suzuki & BSA motorcycle and scooter dealership serving Essex and East London... John's of Romford is a leading Suzuki BSA dealership based in Essex, offering the latest motorcycles, scooters clothing including motorcycle servicing repairs!... We pride ourselves on offering the best customer service which has been achieved through both hard work and dedication as well as years of experience and expert knowledge. As a 'One Stop Bike Shop', we offer the whole package for our customers, from CBT (Compulsory Basic Training) and licensing information, all the way to purchasing your motorcycle along with insurance, finance, servicing and MOTs. We even stock genuine motorcycle parts and accessories from the top manufacturers plus the latest motorcycle helmets, clothing and boots!
Also known as: JOHN'S OF ROMFORD LIMITED, Johns of Romford Ltd.
Registration numbers: 01772152 (CH)
VAT numbers: 246002109
Primary location: Romford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
01772152
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-12
Returns last made up date
2016-06-14
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
johnsofromford.co.uk

Actual
www.johnsofromford.co.uk

IP
91.215.187.100

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment