MARGARET HILLS

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02398857 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 3593836/118
1 OAKS PRECINCT CAESAR ROAD KENILWORTH WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1DP
• 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Margaret Hills is the home of the Margaret Hills approach to arthritis. Originally a nutritional clinic, founded by Margaret Hills herself in 1982, Margaret Hills today is an online shop and busy shop and multidisciplinary well-being clinic in Kenilworth... Margaret Hills' approach was to alkalise the body using a high nutrient diet that is supplemented with a ‘formula'. The Margaret Hills formula is designed to provide particular nutrients that you need more of, if you are suffering with arthritis. It is intended to supplement the diet, not replace it, so your diet must be considered first and foremost... Margaret Hills supported those with arthritis since she suffered herself with Rheumatoid Arthritis and later Osteoarthritis and managed to overcome these conditions using methods she had put together herself using her medical training as a nurse and her understanding of what happens in the body of someone who gets arthritis.
Also known as: MARGARET HILLS CLINIC LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02398857 (CH)
Primary location: KENILWORTH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02398857
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-25
Returns last made up date
2016-06-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
margarethillsclinic.com

Actual
www.margarethills.com

IP
94.126.40.41

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment