M.P. EVANS GROUP

Updated 2 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 01555042 (CH)
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 3596600/80
3 Clanricarde Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN1 1HQ, United Kingdom
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Our strategy is to maintain steady expansion of our majority-owned Indonesian palm-oil estates in a sustainable and cost-effective manner, and to realise the value of our residual property development land in Malaysia... Our operational and financial success in producing crude palm oil comes from taking the right decisions for the long term. M.P. Evans works closely with stakeholders, especially those in and around its operations. The foundation for operational excellence is control of our operations; investment in top quality planting; a competent and motivated workforce; and a supportive local community... Palms are a long-lasting investment, as are the relationships built up with communities living in and around its plantations. The Group makes sure that the smallholder co-operatives attached to its projects are a success; they are as much a long-term investment as the palms themselves or the infrastructure on our plantations. M.P. Evans helps meet the growing global demand for..
Also known as: M.P. Evans, M.P. EVANS GROUP PLC
Previous names: ROWE EVANS INVESTMENTS PLC
Registration numbers: 01555042 (CH), 1555042 (W)
VAT numbers: GB: 661 9914 06
Primary location: Tunbridge Wells United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.90

UK Company Data

Company number
01555042
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-12
Returns last made up date
2015-08-15
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mpevans.co.uk

Actual
www.mpevans.co.uk

IP
34.248.175.36, 52.19.191.139

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment