BROWN SHIPLEY

Updated 64 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00398426 (CH)
  • Age: 78 years
  • ID: 3599367/146
2 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AG
• 64191 - Banks
Brown Shipley, a Quintet Private Bank, was founded in 1810 in Liverpool. Our heritage, which dates back more than 200 years, has its roots in providing financing to shipping merchants. Some of the viewpoints and values of those times are different to those currently held by Brown Shipley and Quintet. Today, Quintet has a diverse and inclusive culture, with employees representing more than 70 nationalities. We are committed to continually improving diversity in all ways across our business and our industry... At Brown Shipley, we aspire to be your trusted partner - one who takes on your financial goals as our own. We listen carefully to get to the heart of your current circumstances and future ambitions, bringing our combined expertise and perspectives together to help you achieve not only your financial goals, but your life goals too... Our investment service is designed completely around you, and once we understand your needs, we will identify the most appropriate course of action..
Also known as: BROWN SHIPLEY & CO. LIMITED, Brown Shipley& Co.
Registration numbers: 00398426 (CH), 398426 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: brownshipley.co.uk, brownshipleyim.com, brownshipleyinv.com, brownshipleyinvestment.com, brownshipleylondon.com, brownshipleymgt.com, brownshipleyprivatebank.co.uk, brownshipleyprivatebank.com, brownshipleyuk.co.uk, brownshipleyuk.com, brownshipleywealthmanagement.co.uk, brownshipleywealthmanagement.com, quintet.co.uk, securebrownshipley.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
14
HIT Score
0.97


Chairman

Chief Compliance Officer

Chief Legal Officer

UK Company Data

Company number
00398426
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-18
Returns last made up date
2015-07-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
brownshipley.com

Actual
brownshipley.com

IP
20.50.2.6

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MVP - mvpurchasing.com
  2. 1875 FINANCE (LUXEMBOURG) - 1875.lu
  3. UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM HEALTH SERVICE - unhs.co.uk
  4. MONDRIAN ALPHA - mondrian-alpha.com
  5. BTIG - btig.com
0 comments Add a comment