PLANDESCIL

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01447113 (CH)
  • Age: 40 years
  • ID: 3608065/110
Connaught Road Attleborough Norfolk, NR17 2BW
• 71111 - Architectural activities
• 71129 - Other engineering activities
• 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Plandescil Ltd was established in 1979 as a family run Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy. Now we are an Employee Owned Company... Our aim is to provide ‘cost effective engineering solutions' to our clients. We pride ourselves on making skilled engineering judgments to give practical, well thought through, buildable solutions, not computer generated generic answers and drawings. We continue to invest in the latest technology and software and use these tools together with our experience to ensure clients receive the most up to date advice we can offer. Our vast range of experience gained over nearly 40 years means that few situations are new to us, whilst each will have its own unique circumstances... Plandescil Ltd believes that Clients will be best served by people who have the appropriate training and experience. To achieve this Plandescil encourages staff to work towards their professional qualifications, at all levels. We also support our staff in their academic..
Also known as: PLANDESCIL LIMITED, Plandescil Ltd., plandescil.co.uk
Registration numbers: 01447113 (CH), 1447113 (W)
VAT numbers: 373159149
Primary location: Attleborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01447113
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-26
Returns last made up date
2016-04-28
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
plandescil.co.uk

Actual
www.plandescil.co.uk

IP
82.71.157.129

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment