OPHTHALMEDICA

Updated 191 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01702924 (CH)
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 3608344/141
P.O. Box 540 Winchester Hampshire SO23 3FA United Kingdom
• 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Ophthalmedica Ltd was established in 1983 by Desmond and Maureen Wright. Desmond Wright had over 22 years' experience of sales of ophthalmic diagnostic equipment and instruments with Hamblin Instruments Ltd, latterly as Sales Director... Ophthalmedica Ltd maintains its range of ophthalmic diagnostic equipment and is clearly focused on concentrating and providing a small portfolio of quality well established products to the ophthalmic profession. These authentic ophthalmic products continue to be produced under the auspices of ISO 9002, quality assured and CE approved... For a wide range of ophthalmic diagnostic equipment and instruments please contact Ophthalmedica Ltd today.
Also known as: OPHTHALMEDICA LIMITED, Ophthalmedica Ltd
Registration numbers: 01702924 (CH)
Primary location: Winchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
01702924
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ophthalmedica.co.uk

Actual
www.ophthalmedica.co.uk

IP
185.58.213.107

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment