HORNCASTLES

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00821923 (CH)
  • Age: 58 years
  • ID: 3615139/140
66 HIGH STREET SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 1JR
• 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Established in 1888, Horncastles is a family-run business supplying high quality schoolwear and sportswear at competitive prices... Est. 1888, Horncastles Ltd is a schoolwear and sportswear specialist
Also known as: HORNCASTLES (SEVENOAKS) LIMITED, Horncastles (Sevenoaks) Ltd, Horncastles Ltd
Registration numbers: 00821923 (CH), 821923 (W)
Primary location: KENT
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.90

UK Company Data

Company number
00821923
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2023-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-02-28
Returns next due date
2016-09-07
Returns last made up date
2015-08-10
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
horncastles.co.uk

Actual
www.horncastles.co.uk

IP
18.200.84.37, 52.31.1.154, 52.31.122.121

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment