COCKETT MARINE OIL

Updated 63 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01439075 (CH)
  • Age: 41 years
  • ID: 3615783/115
SUITE 705, 500 AUSTRALIAN AVENUE SOUTH, WEST PALM BEACH, FLORIDA, USA, 33401
• 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Our mission is to use extensive market experience to assist bunker buyers in purchasing fuel; achieving the most competitive prices whilst guaranteeing quality of service and product... Established in 1979 the Cockett Group has grown to become one of the World's largest value added resellers of marine fuels.
Also known as: COCKETT AUSTRALIA, COCKETT BRAZIL, COCKETT GREECE, Cockett Group, COCKETT HONG KONG, COCKETT KOREA, Cockett Marine Oil (Asia) Pte Ltd, Cockett Marine Oil Australia Pty Ltd, COCKETT MARINE OIL LIMITED, Cockett Marine Oil Trading Private Limited, Cockett Marine South Africa (Pty) Limited, COCKETT NETHERLANDS, COCKETT SINGAPORE, COCKETT SOUTH AFRICA, COCKETT UK, COCKETT USA
Registration numbers: 01439075 (CH)
VAT numbers: 100356575900003
Primary location: West Palm Beach United States
Associated domains: cockett.ae, cockett.de, cockett.dk, cockett.nl, cockett.sg, cockettgroup.ae, cockettgroup.co.uk, cockettgroup.com, cockettgroup.de, cockettgroup.dk, cockettgroup.eu, cockettgroup.org, cockettgroup.sg, cockettmarineoil.ae, cockettmarineoil.cn, cockettmarineoil.com, cockettmarineoil.de, cockettmarineoil.dk, cockettmarineoil.eu, cockettmarineoil.org, cockettmarineoil.sg, cockettusa.com, seamarinefuels.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
138
HIT Score
0.79
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01439075
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-08
Returns last made up date
2015-12-11
Num. mort. charges
16
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
16
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cockett.com

Actual
www.cockettgroup.com

IP
209.203.50.134

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CENTURY21 FREEDOM GROUP - c21fg.com
  2. WXXW-LP - wxxw-lptvradio.weebly.com
  3. INFUSSION FINANCIAL SERVICES (PTY) - infussionfinancial.com
  4. GOLDEN STAR CO - goldenstar-co.com
  5. ROYAL PENTAGON AUCTION HOUSE (RPAH) - royalpentagonauctionhouse.com
0 comments Add a comment