OWEN PELL

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01258354 (CH)
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 3619396/142
Twyford Road, Rotherwas, Hereford, HR2 6JR
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
• 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Owen Pell was founded in the 1970s by a group of building construction and civil engineering experts, with the aim to create a unique impact on the local construction industry... Owen Pell - Hereford Building and Civil Engineering. Specialist Contractor and Sub Contractor in the West Midlands, Wales and the South West... At Owen Pell, we provide our clients with a high-quality, yet cost effective service for both building construction and civil engineering projects. We combine cutting edge technology and techniques with over 46 years of experience to provide our clients with bespoke solutions, ranging from the simplest to the most complex building and civil engineering projects.
Also known as: OWEN PELL LIMITED, Owen Pell Ltd.
Registration numbers: 01258354 (CH)
Primary location: Hereford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.60
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
01258354
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
owenpell.co.uk

Actual
www.owenpell.co.uk

IP
134.209.19.186

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CZECH AIRLINES - czech-airlines.com
  2. WISCONSIN WATER AGENDA - wisconsinwateragenda.org
  3. CSU - csusd.us
  4. BPS ACCESS SOLUTIONS - ausatticladderstairs.com
  5. KRESMERY PROPERTIES - riverparkplacehomes.com
0 comments Add a comment