JUSTERINIS

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00068576 (CH)
  • Age: 120 years
  • ID: 3629949/119
61 St James's Street London, SW1A 1LZ
• 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
• 11060 - Manufacture of malt
• 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Justerini & Brooks was established in 1749. We were awarded our first Royal Warrant by King George III in 1761, and we are proud to have been granted this honour by every successive British monarch since, including Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II... Justerini & Brooks began looking after their first private customers in India in 1858, New York in 1866, Hong Kong in 1976 and Singapore in 1982. Justerini & Brooks now looks after customers in forty-nine countries around the world... With over four thousand wines and spirits from the world's greatest Ch teaux, estates, domaines and distilleries, Justerini & Brooks' portfolio offers an unrivalled selection. We are the largest UK importer of fine wines from Burgundy, Barolo and Germany, as well as having long-standing relationships with the most celebrated properties in Bordeaux, the Rhône, the Loire and Champagne. Justerini & Brooks also has unbeatable direct access to some of the world's rarest and most collectable whiskies.
Also known as: Justerini & Brooks, Justerini & Brooks Ltd., JUSTERINI & BROOKS,LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00068576 (CH), 68576 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
36
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
00068576
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-28
Returns last made up date
2015-09-30
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
justerinis.com

Actual
www.justerinis.com

IP
13.224.128.3, 13.224.128.36, 13.224.128.55, 13.224.128.93

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website

People Also Viewed


  1. KK BANG - kkbang.co.in
  2. SOCCERCISE - soccercise.co.za
  3. BANPU - banpu.com
  4. SONAMED - sonamed.com
  5. AUGEAN - augeanplc.com
0 comments Add a comment