CADASSIST

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01994562 (CH)
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 3631734/154
or via post to Korta gatan 7, 171 54, Solna, Stockholm, Sweden
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Symetri is part of Addnode Group AB, whose B shares are listed on the Nasdaq Stockholm. Addnode Group offers business-critical IT solutions to selected markets in both the private and public sectors... Symetri was founded in Sweden in 1989 and has grown to a team of over 1000 people with offices throughout Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, the UK, Ireland and the US. Symetri is an Autodesk Platinum Partner, Autodesk Authorised Training Centre (ATC) and Autodesk Global Service Provider... Since September 2018 when Cadassist was acquired by Symetri (part of the Addnode Group) an Autodesk Platinum Partner, we have operated side-by-side. The time has come for the two organisations to operate as one trading entity, further strengthening our position as Northern Europe's leading Autodesk Platinum VAR.
Also known as: CADASSIST LIMITED, Symetri
Registration numbers: 01994562 (CH)
Primary location: Stockholm Sweden
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.94

UK Company Data

Company number
01994562
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-06
Returns last made up date
2016-03-09
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cadassist.co.uk

Actual
www.symetri.co.uk

IP
20.90.134.22

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AMPLIFY PR - amplify-pr.co.uk
  2. WAIHIMUSEUM.CO.NZ - waihimuseum.co.nz
  3. FILTAMAN - scit.co.za
  4. RYAN FINDLEY - ryanfindleydev.com
  5. SPS SECURITY - sps-security.com
0 comments Add a comment