OWEN ELLIS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Updated 47 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02042736 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 3631787/134
Stanley Hall Edmund Street Liverpool L3 9NG United Kingdom
• 71111 - Architectural activities
The Owen Ellis Partnership Limited was founded in Liverpool in 1980 and is owned and managed by Neil Hutchinson, Chris McGrory and Will Barralet. We are a Royal Institute of British Architects Chartered Practice and offer a full Architectural service together with Interior Design and Building Surveying... This diversity of projects is one of the strengths of the practice. It enables the practice to share knowledge and emerging technologies in other sectors which may be beneficial to another. By having such varied and wide experience we have demonstrated our ability to solve complicated architectural challenges in a logical and practical manner... The Owen Ellis Partnership Architects, Liverpool, UK is an architectural design practice offering a full range of technical and design services from conception to completion with widespread experience across all sectors.
Also known as: Owen Ellis, OWEN ELLIS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED(THE), The Owen Ellis Partnership Limited
Registration numbers: 02042736 (CH)
Primary location: Liverpool United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
02042736
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-15
Returns last made up date
2016-05-18
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
owenellis.co.uk

Actual
www.owenellis.co.uk

IP
109.108.136.149

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. JAMES HORNER - jameshorner.com
  2. BOZAL GRAPHISCHE MASCHINEN - bozal.com
  3. SOOII - sooii.de
  4. LOEWE TECHNOLOGY - loewe.com.pt
  5. 12993839 LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment