DANIEL AND HIRST

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02762462 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 3636569/134
110 COMMERCIAL STREET BRIGHOUSE WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1AQ
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
We are located in a prominent position on Commercial Street and provide a personal and unrivalled service using traditional methods and modern technology. So, whatever your property requirements please contact the office and one of our team will be delighted to help you... Daniel & Hirst was established in 1993 and since then has been the leading independent Estate Agent and Chartered Surveyors in the Brighouse area. As an independently owned company, we pride ourselves on the quality of service that we tailor to suit the individual needs of our clients. We offer a complete range of property services, both residential and commercial, including sales, lettings and surveys... Daniel Hirst was established in 1993 and since then has been the leading independent Estate Agent and Chartered Surveyors in the Brighouse area. Here you can useour porperty search, find out more about our services including commercial properties
Also known as: DANIEL & HIRST LIMITED, Daniel and Hirst Ltd.
Registration numbers: 02762462 (CH), 272462 (W), 2762462 (W)
Primary location: WEST YORKSHIRE
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02762462
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-04
Returns last made up date
2015-11-06
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
danielandhirst.co.uk

Actual
www.danielandhirst.co.uk

IP
217.174.240.20

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment