ENGLISH CHAIN

Updated 32 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00427960 (CH)
  • Age: 75 years
  • ID: 3637727/140
13 Bedford Road Petersfield Hampshire GU32 3LJ
• 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
English Chain Co - One of the oldest and leading UK chain suppliers of a wide range of steel stainless steel welded link chain, chain accessories, assemblies, plastic, security, rope ironmongery products... Our reputation has been built upon our wide range of high-quality products, our competitiveness and in-depth stockholding in addition to our many years of experience, technical expertise and high levels of professionalism and service in this very specialised market... Since our foundation in 1923 our company has grown out of all recognition from its early beginnings over 90 years ago in London. We have continually expanded our range of Chain, Rope and associated products to meet the needs of our extensive, worldwide customer base and for many years have been leading Chain Suppliers to many markets - from the domestic hardware, DIY, lighting, plumbing and construction industries to government departments, public authorities, general engineering, materials handling, marine and..
Also known as: English Chain Co., English Chain Co. Ltd., English Chain Company, ENGLISH CHAIN COMPANY LIMITED, English Chain Company Ltd.
Registration numbers: 00427960 (CH)
VAT numbers: 232 3325 05
Primary location: Petersfield United Kingdom
Associated domains: ashleychains.co.uk, english-chain.co.uk, englishchain.co.uk, englishchainco.co.uk, equinesecurity.co.uk, eurochain.info, eurochain.net, tackguard.co.uk, ukchain.info, ukchain.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
184
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
00427960
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2023-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-26
Returns last made up date
2015-09-28
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
english-chain.com

Actual
www.english-chain.com

IP
109.228.3.45

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CAPM SERVICES LIMITED
  2. ALPHA LENDING - alphalendingllc.com
  3. PEOPLE INCORPORATED - peopleincfr.org
  4. XS PLASTIC MOULD - plasticcapmold.com
  5. ALEXCINA GROUP - alexcinallc.com
0 comments Add a comment