DWYER ENGINEERING

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02474908 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 3647490/142
Shottenden Manor Farm, West Well, Ashford, Kent, England. TN25 4JR
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Dwyer Engineering Services Ltd is a family established business founded in 1990 by the present Managing Director Francis X. Dwyer CEng, Eur Ing, M.IEI... We are engaged in different sectors within the construction industry; from Civil Engineering/Groundworks, Building Construction, Building refurbishment and Commercial construction. Our Civil Engineering arm specialise in building foundations, drainage systems, groundworks, landscaping and minor roadworks. We are also an approved Local Authority street works contractor for public sewage connections... We are a Civil Engineering and Building construction company providing top solutions in the construction industry as main or subcontractors for groundworks, landscaping, drainage systems and building construction.
Also known as: Dwyer, Dwyer Engineering Ltd, DWYER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02474908 (CH)
Primary location: Ashford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02474908
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-27
Returns last made up date
2016-02-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dwyereng.co.uk

Actual
www.dwyereng.co.uk

IP
212.48.74.18

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment