VERTEX

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02522345 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 3647563/102
Salisbury House Finsbury Circus London EC2M 5SQ
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Vertex is a privately owned company established in 1990. It has grown to become a respected building services provider, delivering engineering and fabric solutions to major UK-based companies including Aviva, JLT, Allianz, CLS Holdings and many others... At Vertex our approach to innovation starts with our Innovation Road Map. This allows us to provide Complete Solutions and fantastic Customer Service... Vertex recognised the potential of using smart tablet technology and it is now our primary means of contacting the operational workforce within the business. Our workflow system generates and sends out all call-out and planned preventive maintenance (PPM) information that is subsequently received back at our head office via a live dashboard. This allows our clients to log onto our web-based live portal and see the status of any job. Vertex aims to be among the best companies that use up-to-date technology to assist the client and the business.
Also known as: Vertex Limited, Vertex Ltd, VERTEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Previous names: EVERGREEN FM LIMITED, FACILITIES SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02522345 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
02522345
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2020-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-13
Returns last made up date
2015-07-16
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
7
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
vertexltd.co.uk

Actual
www.vertexltd.co.uk

IP
84.18.210.74

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment