IRVINE-WHITLOCK

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00870262 (CH)
  • Age: 54 years
  • ID: 3649537/106
HANSON HOUSE 14 CASTLE HILL MAIDENHEAD SL6 4JJ
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
We also provide design, specification, programming, on-site management and quality control services. The company was founded in 1963 and is based in Bedford, United Kingdom. Irvine-Whitlock is a subsidiary of Hanson UK... Irvine-Whitlock operates as a building contractor in the United Kingdom. We specialise in brickwork; natural and reconstituted stonework, including hand set and prefabricated panels; block-work, including thin joint systems; terracotta and stone rain screen systems; volcanic lava cladding systems; design engineering solutions and general building activities.
Also known as: IRVINE-WHITLOCK LIMITED
VAT numbers: 217 9157 51
Primary location: MAIDENHEAD
Associated domains: iwltd.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
00870262
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-28
Returns last made up date
2016-05-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
irvine-whitlock.co.uk

Actual
www.irvine-whitlock.co.uk

IP
78.137.98.137

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment