RYLAND TECHNOLOGY

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02548741 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 3651445/115
Lincoln Road High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 3RE United Kingdom
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Ryland Technology is a leading software development company established in 1996 and based in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire... Our offices are in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, ideally located for access from London, the M4/M40 corridors, Oxford, Birmingham and beyond. High Wycombe is just 25 minutes on the train from London, a few minutes from junction 4 of the M40 and 20 minutes from junction 8/9 of the M4. And we're only half an hour from London Heathrow Airport... Ryland Technology began trading in 1996 under the current Managing Director. Since then we have grown steadily whilst continuing to adhere to our core values of being open, friendly and professional.
Also known as: RYLAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, Ryland Technology Ltd
Registration numbers: 02548741 (CH), 2548741 (W)
VAT numbers: GB604123003
Primary location: High Wycombe United Kingdom
Associated domains: ryltech.co.uk, ryltech.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
02548741
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
1
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-01
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-13
Returns last made up date
2015-10-16
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ryltech.com

Actual
www.ryltech.com

IP
138.201.120.145

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment