ASBMR

Updated 14 days ago
  • ID: 3691381/134
2001 K Street NW, Third Floor North, Washington, DC 20006, USA
The American Society for Bone and Mineral Research (ASBMR) is a professional, scientific and medical society established to bring together clinical and experimental scientists who are involved in the study of bone and mineral metabolism... The ASBMR membership comprises basic research scientists, and clinical investigators in bone and mineral metabolism and related fields along with physicians and other healthcare practitioners. Current worldwide membership numbers approximately 4,000 with interests in biomechanics, cell biology, molecular biology, dentistry, developmental biology, endocrinology, epidemiology, internal medicine, metabolism, molecular genetics, nephrology, obstetrics-gynecology, orthopaedics, pathology, pharmacology, physiology, rheumatology and other research/clinical areas.
Also known as: ASBMR Fund
Primary location: Washington United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.95
Domain
asbmr.org

Actual
www.asbmr.org

IP
52.44.3.28

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment