FLOWROX

Updated 233 days ago
  • Age: 44 years
  • ID: 3840000/108
P.O. Box 338 FI-53101 Lappeenranta, Finland
Flowrox, formerly known as Larox Flowsys, has more than 40 years of experience operating within heavy industries. It started in 1977 when a company Larox was founded. Larox manufactured pressure filters and pinch valves for demanding conditions. Later on, pinch valve product line separated to its own company: Larox Flowsys. In 2011, Larox Flowsys renamed to Flowrox. Nowadays, Flowrox provides services to process industry applications, especially in mining, minerals processing, metallurgy, construction, energy, environment and chemical industries... As a family-owned company, Flowrox maintains the spirit of a family business: we always strive to develop and be the best. We do business person to person. As a company, Flowrox works as a team and achieves long-term success. Flowrox aims for excellence in everything we do. Together we achieve the best performance... Nowadays, Flowrox provides services to process industry applications, especially in mining, minerals processing, metallurgy,..
Also known as: Flowrox AB, Flowrox CO.,Ltd, Flowrox GmbH, Flowrox India, Flowrox LLC, Flowrox Oy, Flowrox Peru SAC, Flowrox PTY LTD, Flowrox, INC.
Registration numbers: 2010/019670/07 (W)
VAT numbers: 4620258626, 9131000007481199XW
Primary location: Lappeenranta Finland
Associated domains: flowrox.com.br, flowrox.es, flowrox.fi, flowrox.net, flowrox.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
53
HIT Score
0.81
Managing Director
Domain
flowrox.com

Actual
flowrox.com

IP
95.216.46.32, 95.216.46.33

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BATTSYS - battsys.com
  2. KNITTERS PRIDE - knitterspride.com
  3. ATAX - atax.com
  4. ENERMECH - enermech.com
  5. KAYDON - kaydonfiltration.com
0 comments Add a comment