OAC

Updated 25 days ago
  • Age: 127 years
  • ID: 3995098/105
29 Northfield Drive, Truro, TR1 2BT
OAC GB is part of Open Air Campaigners International, a worldwide mission, and we are bound by common statements of purpose and faith. Open Air Campaigners International was founded in Australia in 1892 and spread to New Zealand, North America and Great Britain in 1968 - and from there to Europe. Today, there are OAC evangelists involved in regular ministry in 26 countries... OAC GB is fortunate to have a strong team of creative, warm-hearted and, frankly, courageous people on our team (after all, it's not easy to perform or preach on the streets!)... OAC GB is a team of Christian evangelists who love to share our powerful message both visually and verbally. This can be on the streets; in schools, churches and prisons; at New Age festivals; at children's clubs or youth camps - in fact, anywhere people get together.
Also known as: oacgb
Registration numbers: 1174749 (W)
Primary location: Truro United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82
Chairman
Domain
oacgb.org.uk

Actual
www.oacgb.org.uk

IP
104.27.176.64, 104.27.177.64

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment