OMABRAID

Updated 15 days ago
  • ID: 3996374/104
9329 Ravenna RD. Unit A Twinsburg OH 44087
O.M.A. is an industrial reality consisting of two separate production units located in Vimercate (MB) perfectly integrated with each other: one entirely dedicated to high-technology production cycles; the other, headquartered and housing the administrative, research and development, technical office, warehouse, commercial office, assembly, quality control and testing departments... O.M.A., a leading manufacturer of braiding machines and auxiliary machinery for textile threads and metal wires. Born in 1952 to operate in the field of metal items having a high technological content, it has been an influential player of the Italian industry in the design and manufacture of machinery and equipment for processing hose, cable and rope reinforcement wires since the 80s.
Also known as: O.M.A, OMA S.r.l.
VAT numbers: 00692250962
Primary location: Twinsburg United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
omabraid.com

Actual
www.omabraid.it

IP
195.110.124.188

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment