CREATIVITY CULTURE & EDUCATION

Updated 39 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 06600739 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 4237629/125
20 PORTLAND TERRACE 20 PORTLAND TERRACE JESMOND NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE & WEAR NE2 1QQ
• 85600 - Educational support services
CCE is an international foundation working with schools, communities, agencies, governments and NGO partners at local, regional and national levels across the world... CCE offers programmes for children and young people, and for educators and practitioners, that place creativity at the heart of learning with the aim of narrowing the attainment gap. Our approach is built around the need for positive and sustainable change in learning and teaching as well as the creation of a critical mass of trained and inspiring creative practitioners... We believe creative learning can transform the lives of young people from all backgrounds, anywhere in the world. It is our belief that the best creative practices provide support for children to do well in learning, in life and in preparation for the world of work.
Also known as: CCE, CREATIVITY, CULTURE AND EDUCATION
Registration numbers: 06600739 (CH)
Primary location: NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
06600739
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-19
Returns last made up date
2016-05-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
creativitycultureeducation.org

Actual
www.creativitycultureeducation.org

IP
109.203.101.235

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment