HUMMINGBIRD RESOURCES

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 05467327 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 4238535/112
26 Mount Row, London, W1K 3SQ
• 09900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Founded in late 2005, Hummingbird Resources is an African gold producer, developer and explorer, which listed on AIM in December 2010... Hummingbird is currently an African focussed gold company with a producing mine in Mali, a large development asset in Liberia and further significant exploration ground in both regions.
Also known as: Hummingbird, Hummingbird Resources Group, HUMMINGBIRD RESOURCES PLC
Previous names: HAMSARD 2843 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05467327 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

Chairman

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
05467327
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-28
Returns last made up date
2016-05-31
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hummingbirdresources.co.uk

Actual
hummingbirdresources.co.uk

IP
176.58.118.202

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment