WELLINGBOROUGH SCHOOL

Updated 7 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 04931009 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4239986/131
London Road, Wellingborough Northamptonshire, NN8 2BX
• 85310 - General secondary education
Wellingborough School provides the opportunities that enable our pupils to discover their potential and decide who they want to be. We achieve this in a warm, supportive and challenging environment where pupils, staff and parents work together to ensure that every child flourishes. A N Holman, Headmaster... Founded in 1595, Wellingborough School prides itself on its rich history and enduring traditions. These are visible today in our architecture, our house system and, most importantly, our values. Our mindset, however, is thoroughly progressive and we are keen to embrace innovations which make our pupils the ethos and integrity of our School... At Wellingborough School, our rich history and forward-thinking approach ensure that our students receive a world-class education, preparing them for success in today's constantly evolving world.
Also known as: Sixth Form
Registration numbers: 04931009 (CH)
Primary location: Wellingborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78
President

UK Company Data

Company number
04931009
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2025-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-13
Returns last made up date
2015-10-16
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wellingboroughschool.org

Actual
www.wellingboroughschool.org

IP
185.17.181.153

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment