LITTLE SILVER

Updated 110 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04611923 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 4243608/104
Little Silver Country Hotel, Ashford Road, St Michaels, Tenterden, Kent TN30 6SP
• 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Little Silver is a delightful privately owned hotel, set in the heart of the ‘Garden of England'. Our personable service and attention to detail will ensure your stay is second to none. You may choose to relax in front of the roaring open fire in the comfortable lounge, or step out onto the terrace to enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of the tranquil gardens. Our renowned Oaks Restaurant is always on hand to offer a carefully selected and locally sourced menu, all within a welcoming environment. Boasting 16 individually furnished ensuite bedrooms (including two ground floor mobility bedrooms), you will have plenty to choose from in this quiet corner of Kent. For that special occasion, why not consider one of the newly appointed contemporary attic suites, or choose a more traditional setting with one of the four poster bedrooms... Built in 1935 as a home, Little Silver became a hotel during the 1980's. Named by its original owners after a family trip to a village of the same name in Devon,..
Also known as: Little Silver Country Hotel, LITTLE SILVER COUNTRY HOTEL LIMITED, Little Silver Hotel
Registration numbers: 04611923 (CH)
Primary location: Tenterden United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
04611923
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2022-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-06
Returns last made up date
2015-12-09
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
little-silver.co.uk

Actual
little-silver.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.20

Status
OK

Category
Hotel, Restaurant
0 comments Add a comment