INOVOLT

Updated 200 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04015551 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 4243716/124
15 The Tanneries Brockhampton Lane Havant Hampshire PO9 1JB
• 43210 - Electrical installation
Inovolt were founded in 2000 and have a wealth of experience of maintaining commercial facilities. We are the first facilities maintenance company to become accredited to ISO standards and currently hold ISO 9001, 14001 and 45001. We are Safe Contractor approved and members of JOSCAR... We have built our business on becoming the trusted partners to our customers. Our diverse range of services enable us to provide our customers with an inclusive package, covering all their facility's maintenance requirements... Our engineers are trained to the highest standards and withhold the company values, ensuring we build and maintain strong relationships with our customers.
Also known as: INOVOLT LIMITED, inovolt Ltd
Previous names: HODGES FACILITIES MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED, HODGES FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04015551 (CH)
Primary location: Havant United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
04015551
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-13
Returns last made up date
2016-06-15
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
inovolt.co.uk

Actual
inovolt.co.uk

IP
77.72.0.154

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment