THE WILCOX YOUNG PARTNERSHIP

Updated 112 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04206455 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4243741/128
30A South Street, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 1BY
• 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
The Wilcox Young Partnership has been established for over 35 years and provides a co-ordinated approach to financial services to meet the individual needs of our clients... We will be completely transparent with regard to costs as we understand it is important for our clients to know exactly what they are paying for our services... We are committed to putting clients at the heart of everything that we do and to providing the best possible service.
Also known as: INVESTMENT AND TAX ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED, Wilcox Young Partnership
Previous names: WILCOX YOUNG PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04206455 (CH), 209529 (W), 4206455 (W)
VAT numbers: 248384183
Primary location: Dorchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
04206455
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-24
Returns last made up date
2016-04-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wilcoxyoung.co.uk

Actual
wilcoxyoung.co.uk

IP
3.8.50.249

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment