STODFOLD KENNELS

Updated 166 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04157146 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4243962/129
Hays Lane betwixt Ogden and Mixenden, Halifax HX2 8UL
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
We are a family business. Stod Fold Kennels and Cattery have been established for over 25 years. Set in a greenbelt conservation area the kennel premises were purpose built in 1989... Stodfold Kennels and Cattery in Halifax provides a safe, healthy and loving environment for your pet in your absence call 01422 247955. Additional services include pet visits and mobile dog walking. Advanced booking advisable at busy times. 90% recommndations
Also known as: STODFOLD KENNELS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04157146 (CH)
VAT numbers: 250910431
Primary location: Halifax United Kingdom
Associated domains: stodfoldkennelsandcattery.webeden.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04157146
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-02-29
Returns next due date
2017-03-09
Returns last made up date
2016-02-09
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stodfoldkennels.co.uk

Actual
www.stodfoldkennels.co.uk

IP
162.159.129.35, 162.159.130.35

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment