SEMIKRON

Updated 119 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03380812 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 4244080/104
Sigmundstr. 200 90431 Nuremberg, Germany
• 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
SEMIKRON is a family owned business founded in 1951, headquartered in Nuremberg, Germany. Today the company has a staff of approx. 3,000 people in 24 subsidiaries worldwide. This international network with production sites in Germany, Brazil, China, France, India, Italy, Slovakia and the US ensures fast and comprehensive service for customers. By establishing the ONLINE SHOP, SEMIKRON increased its presence for customers... SEMIKRON is an innovative enterprise with more than 3,000 employees worldwide. For over 60 years SEMIKRON has been producing winning power modules and systems for the global power electronics market. Our success has always been driven by a professional team of qualified, motivated employees... SEMIKRON was founded in Nuremberg, Germany in 1951 and within just a few years the company was operating worldwide. Today, SEMIKRON boasts 24 subsidiaries worldwide, with half of the Group's staff working at the company headquarters in Nuremberg, where new products and..
Also known as: SEMIKRON (Hong Kong) Co. Ltd., SEMIKRON AB, SEMIKRON AG, SEMIKRON Automotive Systems GmbH & Co. KG, SEMIKRON B.V., SEMIKRON Co. Ltd., SEMIKRON Electronics Co. Ltd., SEMIKRON Electronics Private Limited, SEMIKRON ELECTRONICS S.L., SEMIKRON Elektronik GmbH & Co. KG, SEMIKRON Elektronik Verwaltungs GmbH, SEMIKRON Group, SEMIKRON Inc., SEMIKRON International, SEMIKRON International GmbH, SEMIKRON LIMITED, Semikron Ltd., SEMIKRON OY, SEMIKRON Pty. Ltd., SEMIKRON S.A.R.L, SEMIKRON S.r.l., SEMIKRON s.r.o., SEMIKRON Semicondutores Ltda., SEMIKRON Sp. z o.o.
Previous names: SEMIKRON GB LIMITED
VAT numbers: DE238074066, DE814118606
Primary location: Nuremberg Germany
Associated domains: china-semikron.cc, halbleiter-technik.at, halbleiter-technik.de, halbleiter-wissen.at, halbleiter-wissen.ch, halbleiter-wissen.de, halbleiterwissen.at, halbleiterwissen.ch, halbleiterwissen.de, igbt-modules.com, leistungselektronik-online.at, leistungselektronik-online.ch, leistungselektronik-online.de, leistungselektronik-wissen.at, leistungselektronik-wissen.ch, leistungselektronik-wissen.de, leistungselektronikonline.at, leistungselektronikonline.ch, leistungselektronikonline.de, leistungselektronikwissen.at, leistungselektronikwissen.ch, leistungselektronikwissen.de, mali-martin.de, miniskiip.com, mynextpowermodule.com, power-electronics.de, power-modules.com, power-semiconductors.de, powerelectronics-base.com, prodsk.com, semikron.biz, semikron.co.uk, semikron.com.au, semikron.com.es, semikron.de, semikron.dk, semikron.eu, semikron.in, semikron.info, semikron.jp, semikron.org, semikron.sk, semikron.tw, semikron.us, semikroninc.com, semikronusa.com, semikube.com, semipont.com, semistack.com, skiip.com, thyristor-modules.com, 德国赛米控.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
03380812
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-02
Returns last made up date
2016-06-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
semikron.com

Actual
www.semikron.com

IP
212.34.172.22

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DBC - drbauch-consult.de
  2. SUMMERS DIAMOND SETTING LIMITED
  3. INSTITUTE - mcinstitute.org
  4. ALAN - alanwit.com
  5. TRIMAXINDO - trimaxindo.co.id
0 comments Add a comment