IMPERIALMOTOR COMPANY

Updated 137 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04477060 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 4244246/123
Unit 2b Chichester Road St Leonards-on-Sea East Sussex TN38 9BG
• 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Imperial Motor Company Ltd are a credit broker and not a lender. We are Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. FCA No: 676805 Finance is Subject to status. Other offers may be available but cannot be used in conjunction with this offer. We work with a number of carefully selected credit providers who may be able to offer you finance for your purchase... Imperial Motor Company also offers a car sourcing service, where if we don't have the vehicle you require in stock, then we will source it for you. Kevin is the Founder/Managing Director of the company and is primarily responsible for the purchasing of vehicles. With over twenty five years experience in the motor trade (twenty one of those running his own business), he has established a keen eye for quality.
Also known as: IMPERIAL MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED, Imperial Motor Company Ltd
Registration numbers: 04477060 (CH), 4477060 (W), 676805 (W)
VAT numbers: 7253 387 29
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
04477060
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-01
Returns last made up date
2015-07-04
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
imperialmotorcompany.com

Actual
www.imperialmotorcompany.com

IP
134.213.56.31

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment