SOCRATES COMMUNICATIONS

Updated 104 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04460808 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 4244625/126
3 Stephendale Yard 1 Stephendale Road London SW6 2LR
• 73110 - Advertising agencies
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Socrates is an award-winning, international brand and communications agency. We make a difference with courageous thinking and creative solutions that positively influence our clients' businesses and their customers' lives. We closely collaborate with our local and international clients to ensure they are effectively communicating in an ever evolving and connected world... Socrates is committed to environmental protection, including supporting the circular economy, preventing pollution arising from our activities and embedding best practices for corporate sustainability.999... The Data Protection Act Policy of Socrates Communications Ltd is incorporated by this reference into this website terms of use and describes the information collected when you visit this site and how such information is used.
Also known as: Socrates, SOCRATES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, Socrates Communications Ltd., socratesint
Previous names: ADC BLUEPRINT (2002) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04460808 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
04460808
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-09
Returns last made up date
2016-06-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
socratesint.com

Actual
socratesint.com

IP
109.228.22.87

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment