WESTMORLAND FA

Updated 45 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 04240922 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4244793/129
35/37 APPLEBY ROAD KENDAL CUMBRIA LA9 6ET
• 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Founded in 1897, we are proud to develop grassroots football in the county by growing participation, promoting, education and regulating the game... We strive to positively influence participation in the grass roots game regardless of age ability, sex sexual orientation, race, religion or social status... As a not-for-profit organisation, the Westmorland County FA supports football at all levels by having a good relationship with participants in the game.
Also known as: WESTMORLAND COUNTY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04240922 (CH), 4240922 (W)
Primary location: KENDAL
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87

UK Company Data

Company number
04240922
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-22
Returns last made up date
2016-06-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
westmorlandfa.com

Actual
www.westmorlandfa.com

IP
52.169.108.212

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment