CROWN KINDERGARTENS

Updated 137 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04258053 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4244795/112
Coronation House Ashcombe Road Wimbledon SW19 8JP
• 85100 - Pre-primary education
Crown Kindergartens is an open-plan, private, family run day nursery in Wimbledon that has been caring for children since 1974. Our nursery has a lovely friendly, homely feel that can be lacking in more corporate owned nurseries. We are proud to have received 'Good' in all areas of provision by OFSTED... Crown Kindergartens is a long established day nursery in Wimbledon benefiting from dedicated, highly qualified and long-standing staff who we hope you will come and meet... Art is a key part of nursery life and we make sure that daily art activities are provided; previous projects have included self-portraits and still life.
Also known as: CROWN KINDERGARTENS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04258053 (CH)
Primary location: Wimbledon United Kingdom
Associated domains: threegirlstest.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04258053
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-21
Returns last made up date
2015-07-24
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
crownkindergartens.co.uk

Actual
crownkindergartens.co.uk

IP
45.63.99.210

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment