M. COLEMAN ESTATE AGENTS

Updated 118 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04666021 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 4244853/125
M Coleman Estate Agents 19 Cleeve Wood Road Downend, Bristol, BS16 2SF
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
Our motivated sales team boasts over 100 years experience between us and recognise moving home is as much about the people as it is about the property. Whilst we embrace innovation we also believe no amount of technology can replace personal service and local knowledge. Established over two decades ago, M.Coleman is a truly Independent Estate Agent with a continual aim to provide a service that is firmly founded on traditional values and professional integrity... M Coleman Estate Agents is the trading name of Oscar 123 Ltd. Company number (04666021). Registered address (Hazlewoods LLP, Staverton Court, Staverton, Cheltenham, GL51 0UX)... An Award Winning Agency M. Coleman Estate Agents first opened their doors in Kingswood in 1993. The business went from strength to strength and consecutively won awards over three years winning the coveted Top Independent Estate Agent of the Year Award in 1995 at the same time as starting our Lettings and Property Management business.
Also known as: M.Coleman, OSCAR 123 LTD
Registration numbers: 04666021 (CH)
VAT numbers: 601224601
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04666021
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-13
Returns last made up date
2016-02-13
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mcoleman.co.uk

Actual
www.mcoleman.co.uk

IP
54.76.221.200

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment