TLO FILM SERVICES

Updated 111 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04129186 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 4244983/129
Longclose House, Common Road, Eton Wick, SL4 6QY
• 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
TLO has been been supplying action vehicles since it was established in the 1950's, as a family-run business. We pride ourselves on our ability to provide a professional service whilst maintaining a personal touch in our dealings with our clients... We are the UK's leading supplier of specialist vehicles for the film and television industries with over 50 years of industry experience.TLO is the only choice when it comes to providing vehicles for your film or television production... At TLO we can fabricate any type vehicle to suit yourexact needs from removing the floor to completely rebuilding a replica from the ground up.
Also known as: T L O FILM SERVICES LIMITED, TLO, TLO Film Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 04129186 (CH)
Primary location: Wick United Kingdom
Associated domains: tlofilmservices.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04129186
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-18
Returns last made up date
2015-12-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tlofilmservices.co.uk

Actual
www.tlofilmservices.co.uk

IP
5.10.29.187

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment