FARFIELD CLOTHING

Updated 131 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04462874 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 4245049/126
The Old School, Joss Lane, Sedbergh, Cumbria, LA10 5AS
• 14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear
• 14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear
Established in 1985 amid the rolling hills of England's Yorkshire Dales and very near to the lake district, Farfield Clothing Limited started manufacturing in a redundant weaving mill (Farfield Mill) near the market town of Sedbergh... We work closely with one of the last remaining mills in Yorkshire and the fabric is made exclusively for our company and we are always trying to work with different designs of fabric but always keeping to the core of our business, making warm reliable clothing that lasts for years... Fleece Jackets by Farfield Clothing Sedbergh Cumbria. British made ladies men's and children's jackets from fabric made in Yorkshie
Also known as: FARFIELD CLOTHING LIMITED, Farfield Clothing Ltd
Registration numbers: 04462874 (CH)
Primary location: Sedbergh United Kingdom
Associated domains: farfieldclothing.co.uk, toughcustomer.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04462874
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-15
Returns last made up date
2016-06-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
farfield.co.uk

Actual
www.farfield.co.uk

IP
185.25.240.172

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment