VORTEXCS

Updated 105 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04656530 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 4245085/128
ADELPHI CHAMBERS 30 HOGHTON STREET SOUTHPORT MERSEYSIDE PR9 0NZ
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
VortexCS is committed to serving the needs of businesses and organizations through its customized IT solutions. We are your companies One-Stop supplier for ALL your hardware, software and maintenance needs. The combination of Award Winning components and long standing knowledge of computer systems allows us to offer a range of business Systems and Services for All IT Requirements... VortexCS supplies custom-built personal computer systems and services at competitive prices. We provide efficient after sales support to all our customers and expert advice. Our custom built service begins with a free initial evaluation, analysis and quote service, where we will discuss your needs and suggest a range of possible options. Our quotes are revised on a daily basis to provide the best possible system to work within your budget and requirments. Through extensive market research we have identified the leading suppliers in the UK, enabling us to supply not only standard hardware and software, but..
Also known as: VORTEX CS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04656530 (CH)
Primary location: SOUTHPORT
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
04656530
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-04
Returns last made up date
2016-02-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
vortexcs.co.uk

Actual
www.vortexcs.co.uk

IP
212.159.8.90, 212.159.9.90

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment