EFAX

Updated 123 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03721601 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 4245593/71
Unit 3.1, Woodford Business Park Santry Dublin 17 Ireland
• 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
eFax can help make your staff more productive and efficient by freeing them from having to fax via in-house fax servers - and letting them fax by email from any Internet-connected device, even a smartphone. Features such as auto-resend for busy numbers, confirmation emails and conversions to PDF make faxing even easier... eFax can help lower your fax costs, increase productivity and meet your regulatory compliance needs... eFax launched its Internet fax service with the goal of using the convenience of email and the speed of the Internet to make it easier for people to send and receive faxes. eFax has grown to become one of the world's largest providers of Internet messaging services, offering fax by email to more than 11 million subscribers. Our appeal and success are built around three key features: the widest selection of phone numbers; an easy way to send and receive faxes and voicemail by email; and a fast, reliable and secure communications network.
Also known as: J2 GLOBAL UK LTD
Previous names: EFAX LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03721601 (CH)
Primary location: Santry Ireland
Associated domains: e-faxcorporate.com, efax-corporate.com, efax-efax.com, efax.co.il, efax.co.in, efax.co.nz, efax.co.za, efax.com, efax.com.au, efax.com.hk, efax.com.my, efax.com.ph, efax.com.sg, efaxaffiliate.com, efaxaffiliates.com, efaxbusiness.com, efaxcorporate.biz, efaxcorporate.com, efaxcorporate.com.es, efaxcorporate.jp, efaxcorporate.us, efaxenterprise.com, efaxenterprise.net, efaxmessenger.com, efaxpro.ca, efaxradio.com, efaxsecure.com, enterpriseefax.com, goefax.com, gotoefax.com, securefaxing.com, tryefax.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
03721601
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-26
Returns last made up date
2016-02-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
efax.co.uk

Actual
www.efax.co.uk

IP
2.18.66.41, 104.86.110.121

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment