GLOBE MARINE

Updated 132 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04680653 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 4245759/125
Unit 3, Borough Close, Trojan Industrial Park, Paignton, Devon, United Kingdom, TQ4 7EP
• 33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment
GLOBE MARINE were established in February 2003, and are main UK dealers for the Furuno range of leisure and commercial products. Furuno are probably the world leader in marine electronics, and their name is synonymous with quality and reliability. From GPS to AIS, radar to sonar, and a wealth of products in between, Furuno and GLOBE MARINE are a winning partnership. We are also suppliers and distributors for many other premier marine electronics companies including, Koden electronics, Navitron autopilots, WASSP sonar, Intellian satellite TV systems, Sailor fleet broadband and many more... Globe Marine Limited, official suppliers of FURUNO, MaxSea, Olex and WASSP. Expert service and advice with global shipping available.
Also known as: GLOBE MARINE LIMITED, Globe Marine Ltd
Registration numbers: 04680653 (CH)
Primary location: Paignton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
04680653
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-27
Returns last made up date
2016-02-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
globemarine.co.uk

Actual
www.globemarine.co.uk

IP
185.219.238.37

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment