ACARDIA

Updated 110 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03663304 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 4245805/128
12th Floor Ocean House The Ring Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1AX
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Contact Acardia for all your Unix IT needs. As Oracle Gold Partners and IBM Business Partners, Acardia is expert in Solaris, Linux and AIX requirements... Established for sixteen years, Acardia is an accredited Oracle Gold Partner and an IBM Business Partner..... Acardia was founded to serve the UNIX requirements of organisations in the UK, Ireland and Europe. Our customers include IT professionals in all sized businesses, as well as those developing software for use in-house or as commercial products. Acardia customers are united by their selection of UNIX operating systems to meet the security and scalability requirements of today's 24x7 business. <script> (function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){ (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o), m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m) })(window,document,'script','//www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga'); ga('create',..
Also known as: ACARDIA LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03663304 (CH)
Primary location: Bracknell United Kingdom
Associated domains: sun.uk.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
03663304
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-02-28
Returns next due date
2016-12-04
Returns last made up date
2015-11-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
acardia.co.uk

Actual
www.acardia.co.uk

IP
31.24.35.208

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment