BYWATER SERVICES

Updated 107 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03749948 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 4245819/128
Unit 7, Telford Way, Stephenson Ind. Est. Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 3HE
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Established in 1999, ByWater Services are the UK's first choice for water management products and services... ByWater Services are the UK's first choice for water management services. From SME's to recognisable nationwide brands, we ensure their water systems are maintained for maximum efficiency and longevity... ByWater Services specialise in commercial water treatment systems, wash water reclamation systems and other associated equipment including design, installation and maintenance. We are firmly committed to providing products and services which are second to none, and are able to achieve this by maintaining an unswerving commitment to quality, service and the environment.
Also known as: BYWATER SERVICES LIMITED, Bywater Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 03749948 (CH), 3749948 (W)
Primary location: Coalville United Kingdom
Associated domains: bywatersystems.co.uk, golf-wash.co.uk, marine-kleen.co.uk, marinekleen.co.uk, turfcare-washdown.co.uk, wash-water-recycling.co.uk, washdownrecycling.co.uk, washwater-recycling.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85

UK Company Data

Company number
03749948
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-07
Returns last made up date
2016-04-09
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bywaterservices.co.uk

Actual
www.bywaterservices.co.uk

IP
3.248.8.137, 52.49.198.28, 52.212.43.230

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment