D. JONES PLANT HIRE & SALES

Updated 137 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03826655 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 4245826/128
Unit 5 Colomendy Industrial Estate Denbigh Denbighshire LL16 5TA
• 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
D Jones Plant Hire is a professional Plant Hire Company, based in Denbigh North Wales, with over 40 years experience in the plant hire Industry... D Jones Plant Hire & Sales Limited is a well established plant hire company based in North Wales, operating since 1976. We supply plant throughout the UK and Ireland and have a very impressive and comprehensive plant hire fleet which we are constantly updating and upgrading... D Jones Plant Hire and Sales Ltd - hire machinery throughout the UK and sell machinery internationally.
Also known as: D Jones Plant Hire, D. JONES PLANT HIRE & SALES LIMITED, D. JONES PLANT HIRE & SALES LTD, D. Jones Plant Hire and Sales Limited
Registration numbers: 03826655 (CH)
Primary location: Denbighshire United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
03826655
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-28
Returns last made up date
2015-10-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
djonesplant.co.uk

Actual
www.djonesplant.co.uk

IP
109.123.64.129

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment