SOWERBYS

Updated 110 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04151583 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4245874/109
20 Market Place Dereham Norfolk NR10 2AX
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
Sowerbys is an independent estate agency offering a bespoke service, tailoring our marketing to perfectly suit your needs. Our Land & New Homes team take great pride in having built up a great reputation and delivering a truly honest and fresh approach. Our extensive local knowledge of the market, current trends and of course the location of our offices are just some of the reasons why so many developers use us... Sowerbys are firmly established as a leading Independent Norfolk estate agent covering the whole of the county. With 9 offices located in Burnham Market, Dereham, Fakenham, Holt, Hunstanton, King's Lynn, Norwich, Watton and Wells-next-the-Sea, we market properties in a way no other agent does using traditional methods coupled with the very latest technology... One in six properties we sell at Sowerbys is a new home, and this is only set to grow as developers seek to capitalise on our tailored approach. We always provide a tailored service to support your property..
Also known as: Sowerbys Estate Agency Limited, SOWERBYS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04151583 (CH), 05668606 (W)
Primary location: Dereham United Kingdom
Associated domains: sowerbys.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.97


Managing Director

Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
04151583
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-01
Returns last made up date
2016-02-01
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sowerbys.com

Actual
www.sowerbys.com

IP
217.171.110.98

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. HG AEROSPACE ENGINEERING - hgaerospaceltd.com
  2. SUMMERS DIAMOND SETTING LIMITED
  3. ALAN - alanwit.com
  4. HELIX LAW - helix-law.co.uk
  5. BAYSWATER CUSTOM TRAILERS - bayswatercustomtrailers.com.au
0 comments Add a comment