ACCUDATA

Updated 120 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04332744 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4245899/106
The Evron Centre, John Street, Filey, North Yorkshire YO14 9DW
• 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Accudata was established in 2001, to offer sales and hire of noise and vibration instrumentation as well as other environmental monitoring equipment... Accudata specialises in the sale and hire of seismographs, and other technical instrumentation such as sound level meters, thermal imaging cameras, water leak detectors, gas detectors, dust monitors, GPS Trackers and hand arm vibration meters. We provide repair, technical support and calibration of our range of seismographs. The company's calibration equipment is fully traceable to British and International Standards... Accudata provides next day delivery to site. Seismographs and sound level meters are delivered to site by courier to ensure the fastest possible turn around time.
Also known as: ACCUDATA LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04332744 (CH)
Primary location: Filey United Kingdom
Associated domains: accudataltd.co.uk, instrumenthire.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
04332744
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-31
Returns last made up date
2015-12-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
accudata.co.uk

Actual
www.accudata.co.uk

IP
35.214.13.191

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment