WT SUPPLIES

Updated 128 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03754406 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 4246040/75
Hallas House Royd Way Keighley BD21 3LG
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Walton Trading (WT Supplies) was established in 1980 by Ernest Walton. The vision that Ernest Walton had was customer and people first. Ernest Walton wanted to supply the full office products, ethically and with respect. Mark & Sara Exley brought the business in 2003 and kept the name and legacy of the business. WT had come to be known as a company who cares about people and delivering an excellent service. When Ernest Walton sold the business to Mark & Sara he was keen that the values that WT stood for were maintained... Based in the Aire Valley town of Keighley near Bingley , Bradford Skipton. We offer an extensive most competitive range of branded Business office supplies of over 30,000 products.Not only are we local we also deliver nationwide on a next day service.From Small office supplies requirements to large office re-fits WT Supplies work together with you. Think office supplies are expensive? We can help you save time and money by Working Together we can quickly reduce the..
Also known as: RIGHT PRICE COMPUTER SUPPLIES LTD.
Registration numbers: 03754406 (CH), 08068760 (W)
Primary location: Keighley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
03754406
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-17
Returns last made up date
2016-04-19
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wtsupplies.co.uk

Actual
www.wtsupplies.co.uk

IP
94.126.45.243

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment