LINC MEDICAL

Updated 119 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03511367 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 4246216/107
7 Kingsley Street Leicester LE2 6DY
• 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
• 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
• 86101 - Hospital activities
LINC Medical Systems Ltd. is an established supplier of medical devices and consumables to UK healthcare providers... We specialise in Urology, Blood therapies (Nephrology, Plasmapheresis, Blood Collection and Processing), Transplant, Vascular Access, Rehabilitation and Calibration.
Also known as: L.IN.C MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED, Linc Medical Systems, Linc Medical Systems Ltd
Previous names: L.IN.C. (LEICESTER INTEGRATED CLINICAL) MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD
Registration numbers: 03511367 (CH), 3511367 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 7050398 53
Primary location: Leicester United Kingdom
Associated domains: linc-medical.com, lincmedical.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.89
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
03511367
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-16
Returns last made up date
2016-02-16
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
linc-medical.co.uk

Actual
www.linc-medical.co.uk

IP
93.114.185.13

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment