CAMMELL LAIRD

Updated 124 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04211637 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4246307/128
Campbeltown Road Birkenhead Merseyside CH41 9BP
• 30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
• 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Cammell Laird is one of the most famous names in British industry. The company was founded in 1828 and is based on the River Mersey in the Liverpool City Region on the west coast of Great Britain... The original Cammell Laird was founded in 1828 and is based on the River Mersey, in the Liverpool City Region, on the west coast of Britain. The company's Birkenhead site expands across 130 acres and includes four dry docks, a large modular construction hall and extensive covered workshops. It is also at the centre of a marine and engineering cluster, with easy access to support services, classification societies and port state authorities... Cammell Laird is the largest and most successful ship repair and conversion specialist in the UK with new build, major engineering construction capability and an enviable reputation for first class workmanship and industry-leading safety standards.
Also known as: CAMMELL LAIRD SHIPREPAIRERS & SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, Cammell Laird Shiprepairers & Shipbuilders Ltd
Previous names: NORTHWESTERN SHIPREPAIRERS AND SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04211637 (CH), 4211637 (W)
Primary location: Birkenhead United Kingdom
Associated domains: cammell-lairds.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
04211637
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-12
Returns last made up date
2016-06-14
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cammell-laird.com

Actual
www.cammell-laird.com

IP
195.224.99.190

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment