SOLEX ENERGY

Updated 345 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04301048 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4246323/128
Church Lane Osmington Weymouth DT3 6EW United Kingdom
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
• 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Solex Energy is a Dorset based company established in 2001 to provide solar water heating solutions... SOLEX ENERGY are solar heating equipment suppliers, selling discounted solar panels and solar roof tiles and slates... After nearly 10 years working on the research, design and development of solar heating solutions, Solex Energy brought out its patented solar roof, increasing the number of types of solar collectors on the market to four - solar panels, evacuated tubes, unglazed plastic tubes and now solar roofing.
Also known as: SOLEX ENERGY LTD
Previous names: SOLEX ROOFING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04301048 (CH), 4301048 (W)
Primary location: Weymouth United Kingdom
Associated domains: solartile.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
04301048
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2022-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-27
Returns last made up date
2015-09-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
solexenergy.co.uk

Actual
www.solexenergy.co.uk

IP
79.170.40.45

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment